Sugeqi, China Page

Other names: 苏格其

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.8077 Longitude 80.3153 Altitude (feet) 3425
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 80° 18' 55E Altitude (meters) 1043
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Sugeqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugeqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugeqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoma (4.7 nm)
Yekeli (5.7 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (5.9 nm)
Xiaku'er (6.5 nm)
Qiaqi (7.1 nm)
Aremaili (1.4 nm)
Taga'erqi (3.3 nm)
Ainiwati (4.5 nm)
Ake'airike (9.1 nm)
Bositan (5.4 nm)
Kuokule Airike (6.0 nm)
Kumu'aoyila (2.0 nm)
Kashibeixi (3.5 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (5.2 nm)
Bositan (5.6 nm)
Kuowei (6.7 nm)
Kaletasong (6.3 nm)
Yusitunke Wangjimai (6.8 nm)
Nuoqisong (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 27 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Awat County
21.7 nm N Aksu Prefecture
21.7 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
24.9 nm NW Toshkan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:42 2016