Kaletasong, China Page

Other names: 喀勒塔宋

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.7238 Longitude 80.3972 Altitude (feet) 3372
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 1027
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Kaletasong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaletasong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaletasong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumu'aoyila (4.7 nm)
Kuowei (5.5 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (6.6 nm)
Bositan (1.0 nm)
Kashibeixi (2.8 nm)
Bositan (5.5 nm)
Sugeqi (6.3 nm)
Aremaili (7.6 nm)
Kuokule Airike (8.7 nm)
Ainiwati (9.2 nm)
Taga'erqi (9.5 nm)
Cangcun (2.3 nm) Awati (5.2 nm)
Tuluke Aletun (7.4 nm)
Tuowanke Ayikule (8.0 nm)
Tuowanke Arele (7.5 nm)
Layidang (8.9 nm)
Tuowanke Yilaike (9.9 nm)
Aregeremu (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 32 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Awat County
27.2 nm N Aksu Prefecture
27.4 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
26.6 nm SE Aksu River (Xinjiang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:20 2016