Sugaite, China Page

Other names: 苏盖特

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.3975 Longitude 75.7207 Altitude (feet) 10944
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 15E Altitude (meters) 3335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Sugaite Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugaite Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugaite Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kala Tashen (4.9 nm)
A'ke Sayi (9.3 nm)
Shangqi Mugan (11.7 nm)
Kala Tashen (3.7 nm)
Qimgan (8.2 nm)
Kala Tashen Qimugan (8.3 nm)
Piti Like (14.3 nm)
Kumi tuo'er (13.5 nm)
Kelei Tuzi (15.3 nm)
Kangdouzi (2.7 nm)
Qiongtie Reke (9.8 nm)
Jie'eraoyi Muchang (11.2 nm)
Tale Aigezi (12.1 nm)
Ai'jieke (13.1 nm)
Keke Wuzi (5.3 nm)
Tamujielei Eraozu (6.9 nm)
Tamu Kare (11.3 nm)
Fula Kela (14.2 nm)
Tamu Kala (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 70 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 80 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm NW List of highest mountains
22.5 nm NW Pamir Mountains
27.9 nm NW Kongur Tagh
31.6 nm W Karakul (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:34 2016