Sanguanmiao, China Page

Other names: 三观庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2712 Longitude 110.4245 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 28E Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7263

Weather Charts


Sanguanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanguanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanguanmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyingou (1.6 nm)
Yinpo (2.1 nm)
Guojia Dayuan (2.3 nm)
Xuejiaping (3.2 nm)
Tianchiya (3.3 nm)
Dahe (3.7 nm)
Ligou (0.8 nm)
Xigou (2.0 nm)
Huangpiling (2.3 nm)
Donggou (3.0 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Dadongzigou (2.0 nm) Shigou (1.8 nm)
Huangtucen (2.2 nm)
Houhekou (2.5 nm)
Yangping (2.7 nm)
Dachanggou (3.0 nm)
Tianmingguan (3.8 nm)
Yanguanzigou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 31 nm E 51 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 38 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 64 nm E 83
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm W 289
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 112 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.1 nm NW 110th meridian east
31.9 nm N Du River
30.4 nm E Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:42 2016