Shijiaping, China Page

Other names: 石家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2903 Longitude 111.2282 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11160

Weather Charts


Shijiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanjiagou (2.2 nm)
Zhangshuping (2.3 nm)
Maohu (2.8 nm)
Changchong (3.3 nm)
Zhaiwan (0.9 nm)
Danziya (1.8 nm)
Juhuaping (2.5 nm)
Huoluping (2.6 nm)
Ruanjia Dianzi (2.9 nm)
Lishuya (3.7 nm)
Beiya (3.6 nm)
Taopinghe (2.3 nm)
Gaoyan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaya (2.8 nm)
Mahushan (1.4 nm)
Jiangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Haohanpo (2.2 nm)
Fanjiahe (2.3 nm)
Aijiachong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 38 nm S 163
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 45 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 49 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 79 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm SE Hirnantian
20.8 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
20.9 nm SE Wangjiawan
24.2 nm SW Changxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:36 2016