Beiya, China Page

Other names: 碑垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3389 Longitude 111.1884 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12685

Weather Charts


Beiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shashuya (1.2 nm)
Hemahe (1.8 nm)
Puzihe (2.6 nm)
Dianziping (3.1 nm)
Tudiya (3.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Songtianping (2.4 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.9 nm)
Zhailuya (2.9 nm)
Dongjiabao (3.2 nm)
Lishuya (1.2 nm)
Ruanjia Dianzi (2.2 nm)
Zoumaling (3.2 nm)
Zhaiwan (3.3 nm)
Huoluping (1.1 nm)
Danziya (1.8 nm)
Wanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhangshuping (3.7 nm)
Shijiaping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 42 nm S 162
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 49 nm S 162 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 46 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 76 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm SE Hirnantian
24.4 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
24.5 nm SE Wangjiawan
25.2 nm SW Changxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:15 2016