Gaoyan, China Page

Other names: 高岩

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2920 Longitude 111.2749 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8069

Weather Charts


Gaoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahushan (2.1 nm)
Zhaiwan (2.0 nm)
Shijiaping (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Danziya (3.5 nm)
Maping (1.2 nm)
Wangjiaya (1.6 nm)
Juhuaping (2.1 nm)
Mayanwu (3.0 nm)
Ruanjia Dianzi (3.6 nm)
Fenghuangling (4.0 nm)
Lazhutai (2.6 nm)
Taoyuhe (3.5 nm)
Caojiahe (3.6 nm)
Taopinghe (1.4 nm)
Shenlong (2.8 nm)
Haohanpo (3.0 nm)
Yinjiagou (3.7 nm)
Aijiachong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 38 nm S 167
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 45 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 73 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 80 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm S Hirnantian
19.9 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
20.0 nm S Wangjiawan
26.4 nm S Dapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:36 2016