Danziya, China Page

Other names: 担子垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3173 Longitude 111.2131 Altitude (feet) 3720
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 1133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11368

Weather Charts


Danziya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danziya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danziya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoluping (1.1 nm)
Wanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Shashuya (3.0 nm)
Hemahe (2.9 nm)
Ruanjia Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Lishuya (1.9 nm)
Beiya (1.8 nm)
Zoumaling (3.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Zhaiwan (1.5 nm)
Juhuaping (2.3 nm)
Wangjiaya (3.0 nm)
Gaoyan (3.5 nm)
Shijiaping (1.8 nm)
Zhangshuping (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Mahushan (3.2 nm)
Maohu (3.3 nm)
Fanjiahe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 40 nm S 163
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 47 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 48 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 78 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm SE Hirnantian
22.6 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
22.7 nm SE Wangjiawan
24.9 nm SW Changxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016