Aijiachong, China Page

Other names: 艾家冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2387 Longitude 111.2372 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12829

Weather Charts


Aijiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aijiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aijiachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiahe (1.7 nm)
Liansantan (2.2 nm)
Changchong (2.9 nm)
Haohanpo (0.9 nm)
Mahushan (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Taopinghe (2.4 nm)
Shijiaping (3.1 nm)
Zhaiwan (3.8 nm)
Yinjiagou (1.1 nm)
Shenlong (2.1 nm)
Yanchi (3.3 nm)
Guchengping (1.3 nm)
Huangmaogang (2.1 nm)
Yangpo (2.1 nm)
Mawonichong (2.4 nm)
Huangmugang (3.0 nm)
Taojinchong (3.2 nm)
Chenjiamiaoya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 35 nm S 162
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 42 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 82 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 76 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SE Hirnantian
17.9 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
18.0 nm SE Wangjiawan
23.8 nm S Dapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:41 2016