Miaoping, China Page

Other names: 庙坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1544 Longitude 110.0280 Altitude (feet) 5147
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 41E Altitude (meters) 1568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4080

Weather Charts


Miaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangchaba (2.3 nm)
Wawuping (2.7 nm)
Gaojiaping (1.3 nm)
Cheying (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Tongqianba (2.8 nm)
Shaling (3.5 nm)
Lianglinzi (4.2 nm)
Yanbanhe (1.4 nm)
Leijia (1.7 nm)
Yanwuping (2.4 nm)
Shangbaisha (3.1 nm)
Qiya (3.6 nm)
Qiushuping (3.8 nm)
Yongxingping (1.6 nm)
Longzhuping (2.0 nm)
Heishenmiao (2.7 nm)
Shajiaping (3.2 nm)
Dawokeng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 29 nm W 289 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 66 nm S 161 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 73 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 79 nm E 66
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 89 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
24.3 nm S 110th meridian east
24.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.4 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:37 2016