Yanwuping, China Page

Other names: 岩屋坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1374 Longitude 110.0707 Altitude (feet) 5137
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 1565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3881

Weather Charts


Yanwuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanbanhe (1.2 nm)
Longzhuping (1.8 nm)
Miaoping (2.4 nm)
Heishenmiao (3.1 nm)
Yongxingping (3.0 nm)
Shangbaisha (2.1 nm)
Leijia (2.4 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Cheying (3.6 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.8 nm)
Qiya (1.1 nm)
Qiushuping (1.7 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.8 nm)
Cuijiaya (3.1 nm)
Panjiayan (3.7 nm)
Shajiaping (2.1 nm)
Heiwan (2.2 nm)
Hongyanhe (2.2 nm)
Dalongbeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 32 nm W 290 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 65 nm S 162 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 77 nm E 65
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 77 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
23.5 nm S 110th meridian east
23.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:37 2016