Qiya, China Page

Other names: 七垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1259 Longitude 110.0884 Altitude (feet) 5082
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 18E Altitude (meters) 1548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3885

Weather Charts


Qiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwuping (1.1 nm)
Shajiaping (2.1 nm)
Yanbanhe (2.4 nm)
Longzhuping (2.5 nm)
Qiushuping (1.6 nm)
Shangbaisha (2.6 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.7 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.6 nm)
Leijia (3.4 nm)
Panjiayan (3.7 nm)
Cuijiaya (2.2 nm)
Ganxiping (2.6 nm)
Guojia (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiabao (3.1 nm)
Hongyanhe (1.2 nm)
Heiwan (1.5 nm)
Kuzhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Dalongbeng (3.5 nm)
Banzhuwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 33 nm W 290 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 64 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 75 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 76 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 77 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
23.0 nm S 110th meridian east
23.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:08 2016