Yaozitai, China Page

Other names: 鹞子台

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0623 Longitude 110.0550 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3914

Weather Charts


Yaozitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengzhutai (1.7 nm)
Dawokeng (2.2 nm)
Sanjiatai (2.8 nm)
Shajiaping (2.6 nm)
Heiwan (2.7 nm)
Hongyanhe (3.3 nm)
Heishenmiao (3.3 nm)
Longzhuping (3.7 nm)
Dalongbeng (0.9 nm)
Liangfengqi (2.1 nm)
Toutai (2.1 nm)
Hongyaoping (3.2 nm)
Banzhuwan (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiabao (1.4 nm)
Liangfeng (2.0 nm)
Hejia (2.3 nm)
Changgangling (3.2 nm)
Daheping (3.4 nm)
Qingshanhong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 33 nm W 297 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 61 nm S 160 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 79 nm E 67 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 80 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
19.0 nm S 110th meridian east
27.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
27.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:49 2016