Xiaogui, China Page

Other names: 小桂

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0202 Longitude 109.7770 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 13N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Xiaogui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianglushi (1.4 nm)
Chengjiahe (1.7 nm)
Xiaohefengya (3.1 nm)
Junbagou (3.0 nm)
Liujiatai (3.1 nm)
Liziping (2.5 nm)
Fanxipo (3.0 nm)
Xinwuchang (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiayan (2.5 nm)
Longtan (2.5 nm)
Gao'an (3.3 nm)
Shizhuzhai (1.2 nm)
Laozhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Tuanbao (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Xiaohongyu (2.8 nm)
Zhengjia Liangzi (2.9 nm)
Gaojiapo (2.7 nm)
Daipo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 37 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 59 nm W 314
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 66 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 100 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 117 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Daba Mountains
17.1 nm SW Zhenping County, Shaanxi
22.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
31.9 nm N 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:03 2016