Lianghuiba, China Page

Other names: 两汇坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4186 Longitude 109.0269 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Lianghuiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianghuiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianghuiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanmiaoyakou (2.0 nm)
Xiangyangping (2.5 nm)
Jiulong (3.4 nm)
Maotian (3.9 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.6 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.2 nm)
Jiantian (2.8 nm)
Dashuilong (3.6 nm)
Yaopeng (4.3 nm)
Huangniping (4.5 nm)
Yezhuping (1.6 nm)
Taipinglong (3.0 nm)
Gongshan (3.2 nm)
Yupi (3.9 nm)
Yupize (4.1 nm)
Hekoushang (4.3 nm)
Dadong (1.8 nm)
Gaoyan (3.0 nm)
Chepanying (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 24 nm E 103 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 38 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 55 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm W 284
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 99 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Tenglong Cave
12.0 nm N 109th meridian east
11.9 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
17.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:13 2016