Fenshuiling, China Page

Other names: 分水岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4530 Longitude 109.0119 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Fenshuiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshuiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshuiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulong (2.0 nm)
Chuanshan (3.3 nm)
Tuanyuan (4.0 nm)
Yaopeng (2.1 nm)
Zhonggu (2.5 nm)
Huangniping (2.8 nm)
Ganlongtang (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyinpo (4.2 nm)
Longtang (4.4 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dashuilong (2.5 nm)
Jiantian (2.6 nm)
Yupize (3.8 nm)
Yupi (4.0 nm)
Guanmiaoyakou (1.3 nm)
Lianghuiba (2.2 nm)
Dadong (3.6 nm)
Xiangyangping (3.5 nm)
Yezhuping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 25 nm E 107 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 36 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 57 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm W 282
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 98 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Tenglong Cave
9.8 nm N 109th meridian east
9.7 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
19.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:49 2016