Maotian, China Page

Other names: 茅田

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3742 Longitude 108.9731 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Maotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuling (2.1 nm)
Shima (2.5 nm)
Longjiacao (2.8 nm)
Hejiawan (3.5 nm)
Tieluzhai (3.8 nm)
Guangming (4.2 nm)
Xiangyangping (1.6 nm)
Taoziyuan (3.5 nm)
Guanmiaoyakou (3.9 nm)
Chuanshan (4.3 nm)
Jiulong (4.6 nm)
Chepanying (1.8 nm)
Dadong (2.1 nm)
Lianghuiba (3.9 nm)
Gaoyan (4.0 nm)
Guojiacao (2.9 nm)
Heishenmiao (3.5 nm)
Bijiashan (3.6 nm)
Xinqiao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 26 nm E 96 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 37 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 52 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm W 286
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 91 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Tenglong Cave
13.1 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
14.6 nm N 109th meridian east
17.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:38 2016