Gaoyan, China Page

Other names: 高岩

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3735 Longitude 109.0496 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Gaoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chepanying (2.1 nm)
Dadong (2.5 nm)
Xiangyangping (3.8 nm)
Yezhuping (1.8 nm)
Lianghuiba (3.0 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.9 nm)
Gongshan (3.7 nm)
Taipinglong (2.2 nm)
Hekoushang (2.1 nm)
Dashulin (2.3 nm)
Zhushatun (3.2 nm)
Yindishan (3.3 nm)
Yingtaojing (3.3 nm)
Fenshui (1.9 nm)
Huangnipo (2.9 nm)
Guojiacao (3.1 nm)
Bijiashan (3.2 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.7 nm)
Qishuwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 22 nm E 97 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 52 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm W 286
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 100 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Tenglong Cave
14.8 nm N 109th meridian east
14.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.8 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:41 2016