Hujiazhou, China Page

Other names: 护驾州

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5968 Longitude 112.3778 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 40E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25253

Weather Charts


Hujiazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahugang (2.1 nm)
Chenjiagang (2.3 nm)
Chihu (2.8 nm)
Jiangwan (2.8 nm)
Baixingying (0.9 nm)
Guohaiying (1.6 nm)
Hanqiying (2.5 nm)
Maocao (3.0 nm)
Sunzhenggang (1.2 nm)
Lianjianghe (2.5 nm)
Linjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xichong (3.1 nm)
Sunjiagang (1.1 nm)
Lijiaying (2.0 nm)
Shangjiaying (2.1 nm)
Puhe (2.5 nm)
Anjiazhou (2.7 nm)
Guojiagang (3.1 nm)
Zhangqiying (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 33 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 54 nm S 212
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 56 nm S 211
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 77 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm NW List of coal power stations
21.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
29.6 nm NW Battle of Changban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:50 2016