Zhangqiying, China Page

Other names: 张旗营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5450 Longitude 112.3638 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 112° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25613

Weather Charts


Zhangqiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangqiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangqiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwan (1.5 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiagang (2.9 nm)
Puhe (1.0 nm)
Shangjiaying (1.2 nm)
Sunjiagang (2.2 nm)
Sunzhenggang (2.8 nm)
Hujiazhou (3.2 nm)
Qinjiagang (1.2 nm)
Lijiaying (1.9 nm)
Guojiagang (1.8 nm)
Getengwan (2.1 nm)
Anjiazhou (2.6 nm)
Guojiazui (1.1 nm)
Nangangshang (1.6 nm)
Xuanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Lujiazui (2.7 nm)
Daokou (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiagang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 36 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 51 nm S 213
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 53 nm S 212
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 74 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 87 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm NW List of coal power stations
24.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
31.2 nm S Jingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:10 2016