Guojiagang, China Page

Other names: 郭家岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5489 Longitude 112.3978 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 56N Long (DMS) 112° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25619

Weather Charts


Guojiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjiaying (1.3 nm)
Zhangqiying (1.8 nm)
Puhe (2.3 nm)
Guojiazui (2.7 nm)
Anjiazhou (1.0 nm)
Lijiaying (1.1 nm)
Sunzhenggang (2.1 nm)
Sunjiagang (2.5 nm)
Hujiazhou (3.1 nm)
Xichong (2.9 nm)
Luojiatai (3.0 nm)
Wujiazhou (3.3 nm)
Getengwan (0.8 nm)
Qinjiagang (1.3 nm)
Daokou (2.4 nm)
Nangangshang (2.3 nm)
Xuanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiagang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiaji (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 36 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 52 nm S 214
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 54 nm S 214
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 75 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 86 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm NW List of coal power stations
24.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
32.0 nm S Jingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:51 2016