Dahugang, China Page

Other names: 大胡岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6028 Longitude 112.3365 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 20' 11E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25206

Weather Charts


Dahugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangwan (0.9 nm)
Guansuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xialao (2.0 nm)
Laoying (2.3 nm)
Chenjiagang (1.0 nm)
Chihu (1.5 nm)
Shanglaoheyan (2.8 nm)
Dawangqiying (2.7 nm)
Maocao (2.8 nm)
Dahuangcheng (2.9 nm)
Hanqiying (2.9 nm)
Baixingying (1.6 nm)
Sunjiagang (2.0 nm)
Hujiazhou (2.1 nm)
Guohaiying (2.4 nm)
Sunzhenggang (3.2 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Puhe (2.7 nm)
Shangjiaying (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 32 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 53 nm S 210
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 55 nm S 209
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 76 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm N 9 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NW List of coal power stations
20.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
28.4 nm N Battle of Changban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:50 2016