Guohaiying, China Page

Other names: 郭海营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6239 Longitude 112.3775 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 39E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24987

Weather Charts


Guohaiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guohaiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guohaiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiagang (1.9 nm)
Chihu (2.1 nm)
Dahugang (2.4 nm)
Shanglaoheyan (2.7 nm)
Jiangwan (3.3 nm)
Hanqiying (0.8 nm)
Maocao (1.5 nm)
Wangjia Shantou (2.6 nm)
Yakou (2.8 nm)
Lijia Shantou (3.4 nm)
Lijiatai (3.3 nm)
Linjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Lianjianghe (2.5 nm)
Baixingying (1.0 nm)
Hujiazhou (1.6 nm)
Sunzhenggang (2.6 nm)
Sunjiagang (2.6 nm)
Lijiaying (3.6 nm)
Shangjiaying (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 31 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 56 nm S 211
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 57 nm S 210
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 82 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 78 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
20.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
28.1 nm NW Battle of Changban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:05 2016