Maping, China Page

Other names: 麻坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3086 Longitude 111.2888 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6131

Weather Charts


Maping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaya (1.1 nm)
Juhuaping (1.9 nm)
Zhaiwan (2.7 nm)
Mahushan (3.3 nm)
Shijiaping (3.3 nm)
Ruanjia Dianzi (3.5 nm)
Mayanwu (2.0 nm)
Fenghuangling (2.8 nm)
Liujiachong (3.2 nm)
Xujiachong (3.9 nm)
Liushuiyan (2.6 nm)
Caojiahe (2.7 nm)
Taoyuhe (3.5 nm)
Songjiadaping (3.7 nm)
Gaoyan (1.2 nm)
Taopinghe (2.6 nm)
Lazhutai (2.6 nm)
Shenlong (3.8 nm)
Huanjiapo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 39 nm S 168
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 46 nm S 167 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 52 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 79 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm S Hirnantian
20.6 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
20.7 nm S Wangjiawan
27.2 nm S Dapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:26 2016