Gaosiqiao, China Page

Other names: 高四桥

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8591 Longitude 114.0436 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30633

Weather Charts


Gaosiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaosiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaosiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Butoujie (1.3 nm)
Youzha Chenjia (2.0 nm)
Fujiawan (2.2 nm)
Huangxifan Lijia (2.6 nm)
Wuzao (2.7 nm)
Bazhuanghe (0.9 nm)
Fenghuang Dadui (1.6 nm)
Leijia (2.9 nm)
Caojiawan (2.9 nm)
Xiwu Zhongjia (3.1 nm)
Liantang Dadui (1.6 nm)
Yejiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.9 nm)
Liujiawan (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuang Zhujia (1.9 nm)
Hongqi Dadui (2.4 nm)
Langqiao (2.6 nm)
Yangzhuang Fengjia (2.8 nm)
Tianjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 45 nm N 13
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 56 nm N 8 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Chibi North Railway Station
12.4 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
14.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:38 2016