Fenghuang Dadui, China Page

Other names: 凤凰大队

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8816 Longitude 114.0603 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30616

Weather Charts


Fenghuang Dadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuang Dadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuang Dadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazhuanghe (1.0 nm)
Butoujie (2.5 nm)
Fujiawan (2.6 nm)
Youzha Chenjia (3.2 nm)
Caojiawan (1.4 nm)
Leijia (2.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Zengjiazui (3.6 nm)
Xiwu Zhongjia (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Sujiazui (3.0 nm)
Wujiawan (3.2 nm)
Liantang Dadui (1.6 nm)
Gaosiqiao (1.6 nm)
Yejiawan (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang Zhujia (3.2 nm)
Liujiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 44 nm N 12
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 54 nm N 8 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 64 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.1 nm SW Chibi North Railway Station
16.3 nm SW List of coal power stations
16.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:17 2016