Leijia, China Page

Other names: 雷家

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9076 Longitude 114.0350 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30591

Weather Charts


Leijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiawan (1.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Daqiaozui Caijia (2.5 nm)
Zhushaqiao (3.0 nm)
Feimeikuang (3.1 nm)
Yujia (2.1 nm)
Chengjiawan (2.8 nm)
Lideyong (3.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Caojiawan (1.5 nm)
Xiwu Zhongjia (2.5 nm)
Zengjiazui (2.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Bazhuanghe (2.1 nm)
Fujiawan (2.0 nm)
Fenghuang Dadui (2.0 nm)
Gaosiqiao (2.9 nm)
Butoujie (2.9 nm)
Youzha Chenjia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 42 nm N 14
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 53 nm N 9 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 63 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.4 nm SW Chibi North Railway Station
16.9 nm SW List of coal power stations
16.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:47 2016