Liantang Dadui, China Page

Other names: 莲塘大队

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8582 Longitude 114.0746 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 29E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30643

Weather Charts


Liantang Dadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantang Dadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantang Dadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaosiqiao (1.6 nm)
Bazhuanghe (1.9 nm)
Liujiawan (2.9 nm)
Butoujie (2.9 nm)
Fenghuang Dadui (1.6 nm)
Xiwu Zhongjia (2.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Caojiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.6 nm)
Wujiawan (2.1 nm)
Fengshuzui (2.4 nm)
Wanjiazui (2.8 nm)
Wangtang (3.2 nm)
Quankou (3.0 nm)
Yejiawan (1.1 nm)
Guanzhuang Zhujia (2.1 nm)
Xiwu Renjia (2.2 nm)
Yangzhuang Fengjia (2.4 nm)
Tianjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 45 nm N 11
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 55 nm N 7 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 66 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Chibi North Railway Station
12.8 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
15.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
15.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:10 2016