Zhoujiawa, China Page

Other names: 周家洼

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.8429 Longitude 110.7051 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23642

Weather Charts


Zhoujiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiapo (1.1 nm)
Hongmenpu (1.8 nm)
Weijiapu (2.3 nm)
Huangjiawo (1.0 nm)
Gaojiaping (1.0 nm)
Chaoyangsi (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiawa (2.8 nm)
Shijiashan (2.8 nm)
Qiaogou (1.8 nm)
Xiaohexi (2.1 nm)
Yanhe (2.6 nm)
Dayan (2.8 nm)
Kouqianwan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawo (1.1 nm)
Chenzihe (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.3 nm)
Dacao (2.8 nm)
Lijiagou (2.7 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 18 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 56 nm E 118
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 75 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 121 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Du River
5.4 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.3 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:02 2016