Daqiaogou, China Page

Other names: 大桥沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4800 Longitude 110.6791 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Daqiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liusongping (1.6 nm)
Guanmuyan (2.3 nm)
Shibei (2.9 nm)
Lijiaping (3.4 nm)
Hejiaping (3.4 nm)
Daxuanwo (1.8 nm)
Laowuchong (1.8 nm)
Miaowan (2.7 nm)
Damochang (2.9 nm)
Dayazi (3.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (4.3 nm)
Liangshuisi (2.7 nm)
Lengchong (2.8 nm)
Zhenlongding (2.1 nm)
Huawu (3.2 nm)
Pianshan (3.7 nm)
Xinshengbao (4.0 nm)
Wujiakou (4.2 nm)
Piao'erwo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 40 nm E 73
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 41 nm E 83 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 61 nm E 71
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 70 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 62 nm W 261 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.9 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
16.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.6 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:43 2016