Piao'erwo, China Page

Other names: Piao’erwo,瓢儿窝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4086 Longitude 110.6581 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6368

Weather Charts


Piao'erwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piao'erwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piao'erwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuilianping (2.3 nm)
Lianzong (2.8 nm)
Diping (3.1 nm)
Suofengwan (3.3 nm)
Pianshan (1.8 nm)
Guanmuyan (3.0 nm)
Lijiaping (3.0 nm)
Shibei (3.6 nm)
Zhenlongding (3.8 nm)
Liusongping (4.1 nm)
Xinshengbao (1.4 nm)
Huayuling (1.9 nm)
Wujiakou (2.3 nm)
Laozhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Huawu (3.5 nm)
Yanjiajing (1.9 nm)
Pengjia'ao (2.8 nm)
Huawuchang (3.3 nm)
Duiyuping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 43 nm E 68
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 43 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 60 nm W 265 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 63 nm E 68
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 74 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.5 nm W List of power stations in China
15.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.6 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:23 2016