Hejiaping, China Page

Other names: 河家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4934 Longitude 110.6156 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 56E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Hejiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumen (1.2 nm)
Wangjia'ao (1.4 nm)
Yuantoujing (2.1 nm)
Caojiawan (3.4 nm)
Niutoubei (3.3 nm)
Xinhuang (2.2 nm)
Xinhuang (3.3 nm)
Liusongping (2.0 nm)
Miaowan (2.2 nm)
Laowuchong (2.2 nm)
Dayazi (2.9 nm)
Daqiaogou (3.4 nm)
Daxuanwo (3.6 nm)
Shibei (2.0 nm)
Lijiaping (2.7 nm)
Guanmuyan (2.6 nm)
Suofengwan (3.6 nm)
Pianshan (3.9 nm)
Mozizhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 43 nm E 75
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 44 nm E 84 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 59 nm W 260 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 69 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 64 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.7 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
13.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm W List of power stations in China
14.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:39 2016