Zhenlongding, China Page

Other names: 镇龙顶

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4549 Longitude 110.7073 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Zhenlongding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenlongding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenlongding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liusongping (3.3 nm)
Guanmuyan (3.3 nm)
Pianshan (3.9 nm)
Daqiaogou (2.1 nm)
Lengchong (2.4 nm)
Daxuanwo (3.5 nm)
Laowuchong (3.9 nm)
Damochang (4.2 nm)
Tudi'ao (4.0 nm)
Liangshuisi (0.9 nm)
Jianzhushan (2.6 nm)
Xiahouping (2.8 nm)
Maojiachong (3.6 nm)
Huawu (1.2 nm)
Wujiakou (2.5 nm)
Xinshengbao (2.8 nm)
Huayuling (3.7 nm)
Piao'erwo (3.8 nm)
Laozhuyuan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 40 nm E 70
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 40 nm E 81 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 60 nm E 69
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 72 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 63 nm W 263 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.9 nm W List of power stations in China
19.0 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
19.0 nm NW List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:50 2016