Damochang, China Page

Other names: 打磨场

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5249 Longitude 110.6988 Altitude (feet) 5305
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 1616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Damochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayazi (2.1 nm)
Laowuchong (2.5 nm)
Miaowan (2.7 nm)
Guochang (3.0 nm)
Dingjiaping (2.2 nm)
Hejiawan (2.1 nm)
Hejiahuang (2.6 nm)
Hujiaping (2.9 nm)
Dianzi'ao (3.3 nm)
Hengshanpo (4.1 nm)
Dahuatian (3.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Sufengya (2.7 nm)
Yangshuping (3.0 nm)
Tudi'ao (3.4 nm)
Daxuanwo (1.2 nm)
Lengchong (2.8 nm)
Daqiaogou (2.9 nm)
Liusongping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 39 nm E 76
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 40 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 59 nm E 73
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 68 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 63 nm W 259 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.7 nm W List of largest bridges in China
18.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.2 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:37 2016