Shuangfang, China Page

Other names: 双方

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3101 Longitude 109.2354 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15143

Weather Charts


Shuangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulanpo (1.0 nm)
Shuaijiapo (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.3 nm)
Hepai (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhai (1.1 nm)
Youzhalong (1.6 nm)
Yangliuping (2.1 nm)
Lannilong (2.3 nm)
Longmatian (3.0 nm)
Taochong (1.3 nm)
Damingchong (1.7 nm)
Laoshanpo (1.8 nm)
Zhaixichong (2.5 nm)
Zhushu (2.6 nm)
Shanbanxi (2.7 nm)
Luoxikou (2.8 nm)
Longtang (2.9 nm)
Shixitou (2.9 nm)
Jiangxitou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 25 nm E 72 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 34 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 59 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 69 nm W 253 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Wanshan District
11.8 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.4 nm W 109th meridian east
18.4 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:24 2016