Yinshanping, China Page

Other names: 印山坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8756 Longitude 110.9504 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Yinshanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinshanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinshanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiaping (1.8 nm)
Tumuya (2.8 nm)
Heyepo (3.1 nm)
Dengjiaping (3.3 nm)
Jiajiajie (1.7 nm)
Tuozhu (2.2 nm)
Banxi (3.0 nm)
Yeqingya (3.9 nm)
Huaziping (3.8 nm)
Liaogongxi (3.7 nm)
Wutongyu (1.2 nm)
Dianjiawan (2.1 nm)
Lizigou (2.2 nm)
Tuqiangwan (1.4 nm)
Jinzhutai (1.5 nm)
Sunjiaping (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiaxi (3.8 nm)
Maoping (3.9 nm)
Jinjiapo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 29 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 36 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 108 nm S 217 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 105 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 111 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.1 nm S List of power stations in China
6.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.9 nm N Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:37 2016