Maoping, China Page

Other names: 毛坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8105 Longitude 110.9525 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Maoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxuli (1.8 nm)
Sunjiaping (2.5 nm)
Dengjiaping (3.3 nm)
Wanggongping (3.3 nm)
Leihuiping (3.7 nm)
Jinzhutai (2.4 nm)
Tuqiangwan (2.6 nm)
Dianjiawan (3.0 nm)
Yinshanping (3.9 nm)
Zhaojiaxi (0.8 nm)
Jinjiapo (2.0 nm)
Mayifu (2.5 nm)
Wanyangxi (2.8 nm)
Lanziwan (3.6 nm)
Shigongping (1.9 nm)
Nanmuping (2.6 nm)
Yanziwo (3.1 nm)
Dongchonggou (3.4 nm)
Manxi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 31 nm W 303 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 36 nm E 79 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 105 nm S 219 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 103 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 114 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
2.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
25.7 nm N Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:38 2016