Tuozhu, China Page

Other names: 拖竹

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9054 Longitude 110.9265 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Tuozhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuozhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuozhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heyepo (1.9 nm)
Sunjiayu (3.1 nm)
Huangbingya (3.3 nm)
Taoping (3.4 nm)
Huaziping (1.7 nm)
Yeqingya (2.2 nm)
Hejiaxu (2.4 nm)
Yantaijie (2.6 nm)
Yatou (3.5 nm)
Sanxingqiao (3.5 nm)
Jiajiajie (1.4 nm)
Banxi (2.7 nm)
Wutongyu (2.8 nm)
Shiqiaogang (3.3 nm)
Hejiaping (1.3 nm)
Yinshanping (2.2 nm)
Tumuya (3.1 nm)
Tuqiangwan (3.2 nm)
Jinzhutai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 28 nm W 295 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 37 nm E 88 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 109 nm S 216 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 105 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 110 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.8 nm S List of power stations in China
7.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.8 nm N Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:16 2016