Hejiaping, China Page

Other names: 何家坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8848 Longitude 110.9173 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Hejiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heyepo (1.3 nm)
Taoping (2.6 nm)
Huangbingya (2.6 nm)
Sunjiayu (2.7 nm)
Shangliangcha (3.5 nm)
Tuozhu (1.3 nm)
Huaziping (2.9 nm)
Hejiaxu (3.3 nm)
Yeqingya (3.6 nm)
Yantaijie (3.8 nm)
Yinshanping (1.8 nm)
Jiajiajie (2.2 nm)
Wutongyu (2.9 nm)
Banxi (3.7 nm)
Tumuya (1.7 nm)
Tuqiangwan (2.3 nm)
Dengjiaping (2.6 nm)
Sunjiaping (2.7 nm)
Jinzhutai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 28 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 38 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 107 nm S 216 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 104 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 111 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S List of power stations in China
6.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.8 nm N Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:28 2016