Banxi, China Page

Other names: 板溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9202 Longitude 110.9742 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12966

Weather Charts


Banxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiajiajie (1.4 nm)
Yeqingya (2.0 nm)
Tuozhu (2.7 nm)
Huaziping (3.0 nm)
Yantaijie (3.2 nm)
Yatou (3.7 nm)
Shiqiaogang (1.1 nm)
Ganyumiao (2.0 nm)
Hejiarong (2.7 nm)
Tianjia Jiaoshang (3.3 nm)
Laowuchang (3.7 nm)
Liaogongxi (0.9 nm)
Liangchagang (1.9 nm)
Yezhuxi (2.2 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.5 nm)
Xiwanli (3.2 nm)
Wutongyu (2.4 nm)
Lizigou (2.9 nm)
Yinshanping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 29 nm W 291 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 34 nm E 90 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 108 nm N 38
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 111 nm S 217 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 107 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.1 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.1 nm S List of power stations in China
20.0 nm NW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:58 2016