Yatang, China Page

Other names: 鸭塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2776 Longitude 109.0865 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7175

Weather Charts


Yatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laziping (0.7 nm)
Baotian (1.7 nm)
Liangliugou (2.0 nm)
Yingtaopo (2.1 nm)
Guanyin'ao (2.9 nm)
Banliping (0.9 nm)
Laohuangchong (1.8 nm)
Panjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.9 nm)
Xiaotiandong (1.4 nm)
Shaiwangpo (1.6 nm)
Banxi (2.6 nm)
Nuoxi (2.8 nm)
Gangxi (1.1 nm)
Dianxi (1.8 nm)
Laoshizhai (2.0 nm)
Douxi (2.1 nm)
Zhongxi (2.7 nm)
Kuilong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 34 nm E 73 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 38 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 57 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 61 nm W 252 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
5.3 nm SW 109th meridian east
10.2 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County
16.0 nm NE Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:06 2016