Xinwu, China Page

Other names: 新屋

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3205 Longitude 109.1106 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 38E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15152

Weather Charts


Xinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohuangchong (1.6 nm)
Lannikeng (2.9 nm)
Panjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Shangzhai (1.7 nm)
Sanquewan (2.6 nm)
Xinhuang (3.4 nm)
Laomaoping (1.4 nm)
Dachong (1.5 nm)
Egongxi (1.6 nm)
Chongrenzhai (2.2 nm)
Jiangzhong (2.3 nm)
Gunmapo (3.0 nm)
Xiaotiandong (1.8 nm)
Banxi (1.8 nm)
Banliping (2.3 nm)
Shaiwangpo (2.5 nm)
Yatang (2.9 nm)
Xiangyang (2.9 nm)
Laziping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 35 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 32 nm E 76 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 59 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 63 nm W 251 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.9 nm SW 109th meridian east
13.1 nm NE Wanshan District
12.2 nm SW Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:34 2016