Banliping, China Page

Other names: 板栗坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2913 Longitude 109.0813 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7169

Weather Charts


Banliping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banliping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banliping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangliugou (1.4 nm)
Baotian (1.7 nm)
Guanyin'ao (2.3 nm)
Laohuangchong (1.0 nm)
Panjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Xinwu (2.3 nm)
Shangzhai (3.6 nm)
Xiaotiandong (1.5 nm)
Shaiwangpo (2.0 nm)
Banxi (2.7 nm)
Egongxi (2.8 nm)
Xiangyang (3.2 nm)
Laziping (0.7 nm)
Yatang (0.9 nm)
Gangxi (1.8 nm)
Dianxi (2.6 nm)
Yingtaopo (2.5 nm)
Laoshizhai (2.9 nm)
Douxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 34 nm E 74 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 58 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 61 nm W 252 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
5.6 nm SW 109th meridian east
10.1 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County
15.3 nm NE Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016