Douxi, China Page

Other names: 斗溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2427 Longitude 109.0909 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7191

Weather Charts


Douxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianxi (0.8 nm)
Yingtaopo (1.9 nm)
Guigen (2.6 nm)
Gangxi (1.5 nm)
Yatang (2.1 nm)
Laziping (2.6 nm)
Shaiwangpo (2.5 nm)
Banliping (3.0 nm)
Baotian (2.8 nm)
Xiaotiandong (3.0 nm)
Laoshizhai (0.7 nm)
Zhongxi (0.9 nm)
Longtang (1.6 nm)
Cenlang (2.6 nm)
Kuilong (0.8 nm)
Jiaoji (2.1 nm)
Jiaoqulao (2.4 nm)
Cenlongzhai (2.8 nm)
Gongqiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 34 nm E 69 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 40 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 55 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 61 nm W 254 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W 109th meridian east
5.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.2 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County
17.8 nm N Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:47 2016