Xiaojia'ao, China Page

Other names: Xiaojia’ao,肖家坳

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6120 Longitude 112.8983 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 43N Long (DMS) 112° 53' 54E Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33350

Weather Charts


Xiaojia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangshang (0.8 nm)
Gongdeling (1.6 nm)
Zhaojia (1.9 nm)
Sumiyuan (2.6 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.8 nm)
Chayuantou (3.0 nm)
Kaiyuan (3.2 nm)
Lijiadong (2.4 nm)
Aoshang (2.9 nm)
Zhujia (3.1 nm)
Tongni'ao (3.5 nm)
Shanbeiling (0.7 nm)
Jiaopingshui (2.0 nm)
Baishiling (2.8 nm)
Pushang (3.0 nm)
Houguchong (3.4 nm)
Dianshanli (1.8 nm)
Daniao'ao (2.3 nm)
Guiren'ao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 47 nm S 143
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm N 359
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 78 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 82 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
11.3 nm SE Xiangnan University
17.6 nm S 113th meridian east
21.7 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:08 2016