Aoshang, China Page

Other names: 坳上

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6601 Longitude 112.8896 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33708

Weather Charts


Aoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumiyuan (2.1 nm)
Jingtou (2.1 nm)
Dashuxia (3.1 nm)
Kaiyuan (3.2 nm)
Changping (0.9 nm)
Lanniuling (1.9 nm)
Leibao'ao (3.0 nm)
Tianliwan (3.4 nm)
Huayuanli (3.5 nm)
Jiangshan Hejia (3.7 nm)
Tongni'ao (1.0 nm)
Lijiadong (1.2 nm)
Zhujia (1.8 nm)
Baishiling (2.7 nm)
Zhushanli (3.5 nm)
Shanbeiling (2.6 nm)
Zhaojia (2.6 nm)
Xiaojia'ao (2.9 nm)
Zhuangshang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 50 nm S 144
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm N 0
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 76 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 80 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
13.9 nm SE Xiangnan University
20.5 nm S 113th meridian east
23.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:56 2016