Zhaojia, China Page

Other names: 赵家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6220 Longitude 112.8654 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33713

Weather Charts


Zhaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaiyuan (1.3 nm)
Chayuantou (1.5 nm)
Zhengchong (2.4 nm)
Zijichong (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Furongjiang (3.6 nm)
Sumiyuan (0.9 nm)
Jingtou (2.3 nm)
Aoshang (2.6 nm)
Changping (3.3 nm)
Tongni'ao (3.6 nm)
Zhuangshang (1.3 nm)
Xiaojia'ao (1.9 nm)
Shanbeiling (2.3 nm)
Lijiadong (2.9 nm)
Gongdeling (1.8 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.4 nm)
Miaobeiling (2.8 nm)
Daniao'ao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 48 nm S 141
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 57 nm N 1
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 78 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 80 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
12.8 nm SE Xiangnan University
18.8 nm SE 113th meridian east
23.0 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:04 2016