Lijiadong, China Page

Other names: 礼家洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6503 Longitude 112.9097 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33714

Weather Charts


Lijiadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoshang (1.2 nm)
Changping (2.0 nm)
Sumiyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhaojia (2.9 nm)
Jingtou (3.3 nm)
Tongni'ao (1.3 nm)
Lanniuling (2.3 nm)
Leibao'ao (3.1 nm)
Zhushanli (3.2 nm)
Zhujia (0.8 nm)
Baishiling (1.5 nm)
Niaotang (2.5 nm)
Mao'erchong (3.0 nm)
Youmachong (3.6 nm)
Shanbeiling (1.8 nm)
Xiaojia'ao (2.4 nm)
Jiaopingshui (2.8 nm)
Zhuangshang (2.8 nm)
Dianshanli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 48 nm S 145
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 56 nm N 359
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 76 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 81 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
12.9 nm SE Xiangnan University
19.6 nm S 113th meridian east
23.5 nm S Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:45 2016