Guiren'ao, China Page

Other names: 桂仁坳,Guiren’ao

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5704 Longitude 112.9260 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 112° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31883

Weather Charts


Guiren'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiren'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiren'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daniao'ao (2.4 nm)
Bandong (2.5 nm)
Huangmao (2.6 nm)
Gongdeling (3.0 nm)
Dianshanli (1.2 nm)
Jiaopingshui (2.5 nm)
Da'eling (2.6 nm)
Xiaojia'ao (2.9 nm)
Shanbeiling (3.1 nm)
Zhuangshang (3.3 nm)
Houguchong (1.1 nm)
Pushang (1.4 nm)
Cailing (2.1 nm)
Fanjia (1.4 nm)
Linjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhengchong (2.7 nm)
Shitouwo (2.6 nm)
Dazhushan (3.1 nm)
Hejiadong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 44 nm S 142
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 61 nm N 358
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 81 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 84 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Xiangnan University
10.3 nm N Chenzhou West Railway Station
14.8 nm S 113th meridian east
18.8 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:20 2016