Halihu, China Page

Other names: 哈力湖

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9983 Longitude 110.0318 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 54E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Halihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshao (0.2 nm)
Chenzhouwan (1.4 nm)
Keshadong (2.2 nm)
Madong (2.1 nm)
Siliu (2.3 nm)
Xiepu (2.9 nm)
Laosicheng (3.3 nm)
Zhukuping (2.4 nm)
Tudibao (2.5 nm)
Xizuohe (3.1 nm)
Mianping (3.4 nm)
Hubi (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiapo (1.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Suoluoping (2.0 nm)
Sandaoshui (3.1 nm)
Xinzhuangping (3.3 nm)
Zelongping (3.3 nm)
Tongwaxi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 22 nm E 73 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 70 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 84 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 95 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Tusi Sites
4.7 nm NE Shidixi
7.3 nm NW Kesha Township
9.9 nm E Qingtianping
12.8 nm N Tawo
12.8 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.8 nm NE List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:20 2016